Cart:

0 item(s) - £0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

SFP - OC3/STM1 CWDM, 1510 nm, EXT
1344.96

SFP - OC3/STM1  CWDM, 1510 nm, EXT

SFP - OC3/STM1 CWDM, 1510 nm, EXT

Excl. VAT: £1,344.96 Incl. VAT: £1,613.95
RRP: £1,669.00
Save: 19%
Part #: ONS-SE-155-1510=
Manufacturer: Cisco

Quick Overview

SFP - OC3/STM1 CWDM, 1510 nm, EXT

Available to Order: call 0114 321 6444 for lead time

OR

Details

Introduction

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

SFP Module

An SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).

Specification

PDF URL No
Specification
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate155 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
Technical details
Wavelength1510 nm
Performance
Product colourSilver
Wavelength1510 nm
Maximum data transfer rate155 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Features
Product colourSilver
CertificationITU-T G.694.2
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 85 °C
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Certificates
CertificationITU-T G.694.2
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)